winner of CHOREOGRAPHY32

 

1. price: "O", Philippe Kratz, Germany

2. price: "Relationships", Zhiren Xiao, China

3. price: "Birdy", Hung-Chung Lai, Taiwan

critic´s price : "Nice to beat you", Gil Kerer & Korina Fraiman, Israel

audition award: "What goes up", Connor Scott, Greatbritain

Scapino Produktion Award: "Peeping Eye", Borna Babic & Louis Thuriot, Croatia & Belgium

Tanja Liedtke Scholarship: "O", Philippe Kratz, Germany

Delattre Dance Company Award: "What goes up", Connor Scott, Greatbritain

Produktion  Award Theater Regensburg Tanz: „I Fought Piranhas“, Maciej Kuzminski, Poland

Residance Award DantzaZ Dance Company: „Bevor you say it“, Sade Mamedova, Russia

 Bundesjugendballett-Produktion Award:  "What goes up", Connor Scott, Greatbritain

 

Participants 201

Judith Argomaniz, Spain

Borna Babic & Louis Thuriot, Kroatia & Belgium

Gil Kerer & Korina Fraiman, Israel

Philippe Kratz, Germany

Maciej Kuzminski, Poland

Hung-Chung Lai, Taiwan

Kristian Lever, Finland

Max Levy, Japan

Sade Mamedova, Russia

Giovanni Napoli, Italy

Beatrice Panero, Italy

Nastja Bremec Rynia / Michal Rynia, Slovenia & Poland

Sylva Safkova, Czechia

Fu LE, France

Connor Scott, Great Britain

Roberto Tedesco, Italy

Tracy Wong Choi Si & Mao Wei, Macau & Hong Kong

Zhiren Xiao, China

 

 

The winner are:

1. price: "Arba", Nicole Caruana. USA

2. price: "Decipher", Mohamad Sufri Juwahir, Singapur

3. price: "Watcher", Hung-Chung Lai, Taiwan

critic´s price: "Watcher", Hung-Chung Lai, Taiwan

audition price: "Decipher", Mohamad Sufri Juwahir, Singapur

Scapino Production Price: "Arba", Nicole Caruana. USA

Tanja Liedtke Scholarship: "ZERO", Rudi Cole & Julia Robert, Greatbrittain

Delattre Dance Company Award: "Decipher", Mohamad Sufri Juwahir, Singapur

Residence Price Hellerau: "One`s", Diego de la Rosa & Young-Won Song, Spain/South Korea

 

Fotos: Admil Kyler

 

Teilnehmer 2017

Nicole Caruana, USA

Antonino Ceresia, Italy

Francesco Colaleo &  Maxime Freixas, Italy/France

Rudi Cole & Julia Robert, Great Britain

Jill Crovisier, Luxemburg

Ricardo Campos Freire, Portugal

Mario Bermudez Gil, Spain

Edan Gorlicki, Israel

Mohamad Sufri Juwahir, Singapour

Hung-Chung Lai, Taiwan

Giovanni Napoli, Italy

Juliano Nunes Pereira, Brasilia

Sara Olmo & Victor Launay, Spain/France

Diego de la Rosa, Young-Won Song, Spain/ South Korea

Morgann Runacre-Temple, Great Britain

YingYing Shen, China

Christopher Thomas & Hannah McGlashorn, Great Britain

Diego Tortelli, Italy

Bartosz Zysk, Poland