Jury 2019

Artistic Director: Nanine Linning,  Dance Company Nanine Linning

Artistic Director: Nanine Linning, Dance Company Nanine Linning

Logo_33_eng.jpg

Katrin Hall, Director Göteborgs Operans Danskompani

Katrin Hall, Director Göteborgs Operans Danskompani

 

 

 

 

 

Jury Production Awards 2019

Garry Stewart, Director Australian Dance Theatre: Tanja Liedtke Scholarship

Garry Stewart, Director Australian Dance Theatre: Tanja Liedtke Scholarship

Martin Stiefermann, Residence International Produktionszentrum Schloss Bröllin e.V

Martin Stiefermann, Residence International Produktionszentrum Schloss Bröllin e.V

Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel

Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel

Marguerite Donlon, Independent Choreographer and Artistic Director DDC. RD1st Coach and Mentor

Marguerite Donlon, Independent Choreographer and Artistic Director DDC. RD1st Coach and Mentor

Stephen Dellatre, Dellatre Dance Company: Dellatre Dance Award

Stephen Dellatre, Dellatre Dance Company: Dellatre Dance Award

Ed Wubbe, Director Scapino Ballett Rotterdam: Scapino Production Award

Ed Wubbe, Director Scapino Ballett Rotterdam: Scapino Production Award

Richard Wherlock, Direktor Ballett Basel, Production Award Ballett Basel

Richard Wherlock, Direktor Ballett Basel, Production Award Ballett Basel

Johannes Öhman, Director Staatsballett Berlin

Johannes Öhman, Director Staatsballett Berlin

Jörg Mannes, Director Ballet Staatsoper Hannover

Jörg Mannes, Director Ballet Staatsoper Hannover

 

 

 

Kevin Haigen,Artistic Director BUNDESJUGENBALLETT: Production Award BUNDESJUGENDBALLETT

Kevin Haigen,Artistic Director BUNDESJUGENBALLETT: Production Award BUNDESJUGENDBALLETT

 

 

 


Pre-Jury

Dirk Elwert, Fachvermittler Tanz der ZAV Künstlervermittlung

Dirk Elwert, Fachvermittler Tanz der ZAV Künstlervermittlung

Gregor Zöllig, Artistic Director & chief choreographer Tanztheater Staatstheater Braunschweig

Gregor Zöllig, Artistic Director & chief choreographer Tanztheater Staatstheater Braunschweig